President's Award Winners 2016

Exhibition Award Winners 2016

Shown with President William Anker are our 6 major award winners for 2016 including Best Presented Stand for Light Machinery, Heavy Machinery, Most Innovative Stand, Best Presented Stand in the General Interest Category, Best Machinery & Equipment Display and the President's Award.

2016 President's Award

Rural Fence & Trades Coldstream

2016 President's Award - Rural Fence & Trade Coldstream

2016 Alex Thomson Award
Best Presented Stand - Heavy Machinery

Seville Tractors

2016 Best Presented Stand (Heavy Machinery) - Seville Tractors

2016 Alex Thomson Award
Best Presented Stand - Light Equipment

Monbulk Rural Enterprises

2016 Best Presented Stand (Light Equipment) - Monbulk Rural Enterprises

2016 David Aitken Award - Most Innovative Stand

CRT Technology

2016 David Aitken Award - Most Innovative Stand - CRT Technology

2016 Best Presented Stand - General Interest

Yarra Valley Gourmet Food

2016 Best Presented Stand (General Interest) - Yarra Valley Gourmet Food - Stefan Sanders

2016 Phil Chapman Award
Best Machinery & Equipment Display

Green Edge Contracting

2016 Phil Chapman Award (Best Machinery & Equipment Display) - Green Edge Contracting

2016 Pet Show Results

Class1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Best EaterReece - Boer GoatMolly - Miniature GallowayEbony - Pip the Jack Russell
Furriest PetEbony - Hamish the Abyssinian Guinea PigSheridyn - GallowayMolly - Galloway
Most ColorfulEbony - Black and White Guinea PigTalia and Tara - Pearl the HenDarcy - Rodney the Rooster
Best Type to BreedMolly - GallowayReece - Boer GoatScarlett - Cocker Spaniel
Best TricksJordyn - Jack Russell x CavalierEbony - Jack RussellScarlett - Cocker Spaniel
Best BehavedScarlett - Cocker SpanielEbony - Jack RussellJordyn - Jack Russell x Cavalier
Most UnusualGrand Champion - Reece with Boer Goat family
First - Ebony with Guinea Pig
Darcy with ChickenTalia and Tara with Pearl the Chicken
Best Junior Handler (7 years and under) Bruce the PugJack Russell x Cavalier by Jordyn
Best Junior Handler (8-9 years)Ebony with Pip the Jack RussellScarlett with Cocker Spaniel
Best Junior Handler (10-12 years)Molly - Galloway (Grand Champion)Reece with his Goat
Best DogScarlett with Cocker SpanielJordyn with Willow the Jack Russell x CavalierEbony with Pip the Jack Russell
Best BirdAbby holding the Speckled Chicken Darcy with RodneyTalia and Tara with Pearl

Association of Agricultural Field Days of Australasia (AAFDA) logo