Tractor Exhibits at the Wandin Silvan Field Days

Our 2017 List of Exhibitors

The following is our exhibitor list to date for the 2017 Wandin Silvan Field Days.

Event Map - click for large view

Event Map and Layout

Front Oval
Light Machinery & General Products

ExhibitorSite No.
Agriculture VictoriaH 14
Alpine MowersD 3, 4
Alternative Growing SolutionsE 2
Arcus Industries L 5, 6, 7
Aussie Bush HatsK 11
Aussie Drum FurnitureH 7, 8
Australian Labour Party - James MerlinoE 3
ANZ Banking GroupC 3
Bargain Work BootsG 8, 9
Bass Laboratories H 9
Bendigo ClothingD 5
Bio Max Green AustraliaG 7
Box Hill Institute -Lilydale CampusH 10
BroPak G 13
Bushware SalesF 4
ChipstarJ 10, 11
Cicam Pty LtdG 13
CFA - District 13B B
C F MotoL 10
Compost Matters J 12, K 12
Dandenong Mower PowerG 1, 2, 3
DELWPH 14
Digga LoadersH 12
Dogdayz Country ClubD 6
DPG SalesE 4
Edd's Moveable Chook ShedsD 11
eTanks On LineA A
Extend SecurityL 15, 16
Fraser Metal FabricationsH 13
Frontline SocksC 9
GBS Tools & HardwareC 2, D 1, 2
Genesis Motors Isuzu UteA A
Greenvalley GrainsD 7
Grow Heirloom, Tumerix & DeWit ToolsC 7, 8
Harson DistributorsHall
Heritage HoldenH H
J & M Brain Safety Wear F 1
James Merlino MPE 3
Kanga LoadersL 8
Keep Yarra Valley Fruit Fly FreeH 2
Key PermacultureH 5
Khouri WorkwearB 8, 9, 10
Kiel IndustriesD 8
King Craft ToolsL 1, 2
LeafguardD 10
Ledguard PruningG 6
LED Light CoE 8
Littl' Juey - DitmarD 9
Mr Pure WaterF 7
NAB AgribusinessK 10
N A McPhee Plumbing ServicesC 5
Nemtek Electric Fencing ProductsJ 9
Newstyle DirectA A
NTL DrillingF 3
OPS Country TanksL 11 - 14
Orora Fibre PackagingE 5
Oz Auto GatesL 16
Polaris MelbourneL 9
Port Phillip & Westernport CMAH 3
Reece IrrigationL 20
Ride On Mower SalesC 12, 13 & D 12, 13
Ringwood MazdaAA
Rural Fence & TradeL 18, 19
600 EngineeringL 4
Safer QuadsF 8
Salami ShackC 4
Seymour Rural EquipmentG 14
Shade Sheds VictoriaG 4, 5
Silvan Primary SchoolHall
Solahart Eastern RangesE 6, 7
Solar DynamicsF 5
Solartronics AA
Stockdale & LeggoK 9
The Red Shed SuperstoresJ 4 - 8, K 6 - 8
Vic ForestsF 12
Victorian Strawberry Growers AssocG 13, 14
Wandin Seville Community Bendigo BankE 1
Wandin Yallock Primary SchoolHH
Weedwakka Pty LtdE 1a
Westbury GatesF 6
Whitlands EngineeringL 21
Wonthaggi MotorcyclesL 17
Yaraandoo Park ConceptsC 6
Yarra Ranges Council - Ribbons of GreenH 4
Yarra Valley GasL 3
Yarra Valley ToyotaE 11, 12 & F 11, 12
2016 Best Presented Stand (Light Equipment) - Monbulk Rural Enterprises

EXHIBITOR LISTING FOR INDOOR PAVILION

Airofresh Pty LtdP 38
Anrise ImportsP 21
AquamaxP 40
Aussie Gutter ProtectionP 34
Baypac Labels P 35
Christine Fyffe P 3
Complete Gutter ProtectionP 1
Control Innovations P 36
Hearing TestsP 8
I Health Saunas P 10, 11
Indoors Outdoors Spas & BlindsP 12 to 17 & P 24 -29
KerfabP 2
Landmark P 32, 33
Melbourne Water P 19, 20
National Grid SupportP 39
RabobankP 37
Rural Financial CounsellingP 4
Southern Rural Water P 18
Step Forward Orthotics P 9
Villa Maria Catholic Homes P 30
Ware AutoP 22, 23
W F I InsuranceP 31
Worksafe Victoria P 5, 6
2016 Phil Chapman Award (Best Machinery & Equipment Display) - Green Edge Contracting

EXHIBITOR LISTING FOR 'REAR' OVAL - Heavy Machinery

ExhibitorSite No.
Agpower & Transport P/L 4 to 7 & 22 to 25
Allframe Steel BB
Australian Construction Equipment26a
Australian Tyre Traders60
Blacksnake ProductionsBB
Callipari Wine / Ned Kelly RedBB
Danish Bakehouse / CateringBB
Darmac Ag Repairs 10 to 19
Diloreto Farm Machinery2, 3
DTM Landworks37
Farming Equipment Distributors38
Fast Freddies Tyres60
Glenmac Sales & Service 27 - 35
Greenfield Mowers58
Green Pro26
Hallam & Bayswater Truck Centre 50, 51, 51a
Hardwood Mills Australia36
Lucas Mill48, 49
Power Hound59
Seville Tractors42 to 47
Small Horse Tractors20, 21
SpikeMaster 1000 Pty LtdBB
Three Beans CoffeeBB
Tool Trucks AustraliaBB
Traf Tractors & Machinery8, 9
Yarra Glen Mower & Tractor52 to 57
Yarra Valley Brazzen39 - 41
2016 Best Presented Stand (Heavy Machinery) - Seville Tractors.jpg

General Interest Marquee

Exhibitor
All Buttoned Up Equestrian Jewellery
Aussie Leather Craft
Barbara's Embroidery
Biological Control Systems
Capire & Melbourne Water
Country Women's Assoc.
Darnum Park Estate
Dlightful
DNA Propagations
Garden Arts
Gecko Decko
Gift Girl
Marianne Bunning Framing
Mr Bees Manuka
Nettie's Peonies
New Design Household Products
Olympia Gold
Raine Marketing
Showdem Promotions
Silvan South Seedlings
Ssalli
St Thomas More's Parish, Belgrave
Tupperware
Tyrrell Bill, Musician
Yarra Valley Gourmet Foods
2016 Best Presented Stand (General Interest) - Yarra Valley Gourmet Food - Stefan Sanders