Tractor Exhibits at the Wandin Silvan Field Days

Our 2019 List of Exhibitors

Event Map - click for large view

Event Map and Layout

'Front Oval' - Light Machinery & General Products

ExhibitorSite No.
Agribusiness Yarra Valley / Qld Fruit FlyH 3
Alpine MowersE 2, 3, 4
AQ Unique Hardwood CreationsB 5, 6
Aussie Bush HatsK 10
Bakker AgG 14
Bargain Work BootsG 8, 9
Bass LaboratoriesD 8
Bendigo ClothingH 9
Brandon Kroon CarvingG 13
Brazzen Yarra Valley HH
Bridget VallenceG 3
CF MotoAA
CFA - District 13HH
CGB Labour Hire Pty LtdG 2
Chapman's Baked PotatoesHH
Chipstar AustraliaJ 10
Coffee A La CarteAA
Country Women's Assoc Yarra ValleyAA
Dandenong Mower PowerG 4, 5
Dave Clarke Gelati & Twisty PotatoesHH
Davo's Fencing ClipH 8
Delta SystemsE 5
DELWPH 4, 5
District Hire & Sales / Jak MaxF 2, 3
DNA PropagationsC9, 10
Drum FurnitureC 11
Edd's Movable Chook ShedsH 7
European ToolsD 11
FloatpacL5, 6, 7, 8
Gallagher AustraliaL15, 16, 17, 18
GBS Tools & HardwareC 2, D 1, 2
Genesis Motors Isuzu UteE7, 8; F 7, 8
GlenmacH 10 to 14
Harson DistributorsHall
Hearing AustraliaA 6
Heritage HoldenH H
HiWater TanksD9
I Like It Direct / Bettergrip ToolsD 3
International Paintball GroupD 6
J & M Brain Safety Wear F 1
James Merlino MPC 6
Khouri WorkwearB 8, 9, 10
King Craft ToolsL 4, 5
Lilydale Automotive GroupA7, 8, 9, 10
Marianne Bunning FramingA 5
Marxgold Starting SolutionsD 10
Mr Bees ManukaA 6
Mr Pure WaterF 6
NAB AgribusinessK 9
Newstyle DirectAA
Next Level Kitchen ProductsA 7, 8
OPS Country TanksL 11 - 14
P J LoggingG 12
Ranges TECF 4
Reece IrrigationL 19
Ride On Mower SalesC 12, 13 & D 12, 13
Ringwood MazdaAA
Rotary Club of WandinE 1
Rusty SculpturesC 4
SDI & Taylor Plumbing & Gas FittingK 11
Sense IoTD 7
Seymour Rural EquipmentAA
Silvan Primary SchoolHall
Smarttek Smart Hot Water SystemsD 5
Soilcharge / Alternative GrowingD 4
Solahart Eastern RangesG 6, 7
Solar DynamicsE 6
Solartronics AA
SST GPSF 5
Superaxe / Whitlands EngineeringL 21
2 WPB 4
The Potted PlantB 7
The Red Shed SuperstoresJ 4 - 8, K 6, 9
Vic ForestsH 6
Victorian Trades Hall CouncilC 5
Vista Link KitesA 4
Wandin RotaryE 1
Wandin Seville Community BankE 1
Wandin Yallock Primary SchoolHH
WarequipL 9, 10
Weedwakka Pty LtdG 1
Worm HitC 3
Yaraandoo Park ConceptsC 7, 8
Yarra Ranges CouncilH 3
Yarra Ranges Landcare NetworkH 2
Yarra Valley GasJ 11, 12, K 12
Yarra Valley HuntingG 11
Yarra Valley Property ServicesJ 10
Yarra Valley ToyotaE12, 13 / F 12, 13
See new products, catch up with your mates and enjoy the day

Food Lane

Baked Potato Express
C’J’s Mobile Coffee
Ned Kelly Red / Callipari Wine
Danish Bakehouse

Lifestyle and Information Pavilion

ExhibitorSite No.
ArcoflexP 2
AquamaxP 40
Barbara's EmbroideryP 27
Baypac Labels P 35
Complete Gutter ProtectionP 18
Cumulus RisingP 30
Darnum Park EstateP 29
Dept.Employment,Skills,Small BusinessP 38
Energy Safe VictoriaP 3, 4
Forever LivingP 12, 13
Four Seasons Gutter ProtectionP 37
G A & P E McIntyreP 36
Kensal Estate WineP 24
Melbourne Water P 19, 20
National Harvest LabourP 22
Olympia GoldP 33
Pain Pod/TB Painfree EnterprisesP 25
Raine MarketingP 28
Save A Lot BedsP14, 15, 16
Southern Rural Water P 23
Step Forward Orthotics P 9
St Thomas Mores ParishP 26
SWEP Pty LtdP 17
TumerixP 21
Weed GunnelP 39
W F I InsuranceP 34
Worksafe Victoria P 5, 6, 7
Yarra Ranges CouncilP 1
There is no better place to see a range of rural products.

'Rear' Oval - Heavy Machinery

ExhibitorSite No.
Agpower & Transport P/L 4 to 7 & 22 to 25
A-Line Building Systems21
Avant Equipment26
Darmac Ag Repairs 35 to 40
D & D Diesel Services /Dieci Telehandlers 20
Diloreto Farm Machinery 2, 3
DTM Landworks9
Eastern Generator Hire50, 51, 51A
Fast Freddies Tyres60
Glenmac Sales & Service 27 - 34
Local Shed Solutions10
Longreach Equipment58
Lucas Mill48, 49
Murray Agricultural Equipment26a
Patterson Cheney Trucks14
Power Hound1
Power Transmission59
Rokworkx18
Seville Tractors41 - 47
Small Horse Tractors15, 16, 17
Spider GT19
TTMI11,12, 13
Yarra Valley Ag52 to 57
2016 Best Presented Stand (Heavy Machinery) - Seville Tractors.jpg
Getting things ready for 2018's event